Appointments and Designations: October 24, 2012

MALACAÑAN PALACE
MANILA

The Honorable
SECRETARY LEILA M. DE LIMA
Department of Justice
P. Faura Street, Manila

Madam:

Pursuant to the provisions of existing laws, the following are hereby appointed to the respective positions in the NATIONAL PROSECUTION SERVICE (NPS), DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE (DOJ):

NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION

OCP-ANTIPOLO CITY

GERARDO P. BAROT Prosecutor III
(Deputy City Prosecutor)
CHRISTIAN I. BANGUI Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)

OCP-MANILA

MA. SALVACION S. REVILLA Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
CESAR RAMIL S. MARGATE Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)

OCP-PASIG CITY

LUTHERT.PONPON Prosecutor III
(Sr. Assistant City Prosecutor)
RICHIE R. MACAPAGAL Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
REDAN A. ACAL Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)

OCP-QUEZON CITY

FLORDALIZA R. LAGASCA Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
ARISTON P. AGANON Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
PHILIP R. DELA ROSA Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)

REGION I

OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL PROSECUTOR

JORGE S. MANAOIS, JR. Prosecutor II
(Assistant Regional Prosecutor)

OPP-ILOCOS SUR

EDMUND I. GAGELONIA Prosecutor III
(Deputy Provincial Prosecutor)
CHRISTOPHER R. HABAB Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
JAMES GERALD R. FLORENDO Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
ALFRED A. GANABAN Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OCPVIGAN CITY

ELIZABETH G. BRINGAS Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)

REGION III

OPP-NUEVA ECIJA

CIPRIANO O. DALAY-ON Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
GERALDINE A. DUMAWAL-BULATAO Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)

OPP-TARLAC

ODILON A. TUMANG Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OCP-ANGELES CITY

MODESTO A. CENDAÑA Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

OCP-CABANATUAN CITY

RENATO A. VILLAROMAN Prosecutor IV
(City Prosecutor)

OCP-MALOLOS CITY

ROMMEL J. DE LEON Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)

OCP-SAN FERNANDO CITY

GISELLE MARIE S. GERONIMO Prosecutor IV
(City Prosecutor)

OCP-SCIENCE CITY OF MUÑOZ

DANILO DC. YANG Prosecutor IV
(City Prosecutor)

REGION IV

OPP-AURORA

JULIET M. ISIDRO-REYES Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OPP-PALAWAN

CARMELINA C. GUEVARRA Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)

OPP-QUEZON

ROWENA V. ARBOLEDA Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
MELVILLE WENDELL L.
AUREADA-LAURELES
Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
BERNADETTE P. PLATON Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)

OCP-DASMARIÑAS CITY

VIMAR M. BARCELLANO Prosecutor IV
(City Prosecutor)

OCP-LUCENA CITY

JOELF. BALIGOD Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)

REGION V

OPP-MASBATE

JOSE C. ABILA Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)

OPP-SORSOGON

ERWIN F. HONRA Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)
ARSYL ILUMINADO F. VILLAROYA Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OCP-SORSOGON CITY

MARY ANNE L. RELAO-NIBUNGCO Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

OCP-LEGAZPI CITY

BRIAN B. BALEDA Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
VINCENT B. BERMAS Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
JASON H. RESTUBOG Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
SALVADOR B. REYES Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)
GUIAN CARLO S. BULALACAO Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)
LYN A. CARAMOAN Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

REGION VI

OPP-AKLAN

FLORSEMER CHRIS I. GONZALES Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OPP-ILOILO

SUSANITA G. ORLEANS Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)
MYRNA A. DUREMDES Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OPP-NEGROS OCCIDENTAL

EDGAR B. BAYLIN Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
MA. CONSOLACION T. BASCUG Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
JULIET G. OPEÑA-JUEN Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)
LORNA FE A. CAÑETE Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)
ALBERT B. ARLES Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OCP-BACOLOD CITY

FERNAND A. CASTRO Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
MARITES T. BARBASA-GUMAHIN Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
AURELIO M. DIAMANTE, JR. Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

OCP-ILOILO CITY

LEONEL P. DAPAT Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
ANNE BEATRICE A. BALMACEDA Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
MA. NAZELLE A. BILIRAN-MIRALLES Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)
MICHAEL D. VILLARET Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)
CAROL S. SALVATIERRA Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

OCP-SAN CARLOS CITY

VINCENT P. GARCIA Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
MARTIN RAYMUND B. CARMONA Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

REGION VII

OPP-CEBU

ARNULFO V. AMODIA Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
VENICE Y. BALANSAG Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
MILDRED A. ANTEPUESTO Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)
SAMSON TROY K. LAYESE Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)
DANILO B. MANTOS Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)
GIL D. TAYAG Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OPP-NEGROS ORIENTAL

R.V. ANTONIO M. ROCAMORA Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)

OCP-CEBU CITY

RAMON L. CARISMA Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)

OCP-DUMAGUETE CITY

LEAH M. NAZARENO Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
ANA MEI D. DURAN-MONTENEGRO Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

OCP-LAPU-LAPU CITY

AIDA L. CASTILLO Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)
SHEILAMAR E. SALIGANAN-ABADIA Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

OCP-MANDAUE CITY

AURORA VILLAMOR Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

OCP-TAGBILARAN CITY

BIBIANA Z. BAUTISTA Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
MARITES F. MACARRUBO Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
MARY LYN E. AÑORA Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)
FARA RICARDA P. MATUOD Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)
ELMER SARUS BAURA POZON Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

OCP-TALISAY CITY

JENELYN V. FORROSUELO Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

REGION VIII

OPP-LEYTE

FABIO A. SIOSANA Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
NATHANILLE P. ROA Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OPP-EASTERN SAMAR

RAQUEL G. KHO Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
RIO A. AFABLE Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
EMMANUEL C. APELADO Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)
REYMUND B. GUNDA Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OPP-WESTERN SAMAR

ALFONSO M. CINCO IV Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OCP-TACLOBAN CITY

GERALDINE S. ARICA Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)
LEMUEL C. MODESTO Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)
ESTEFANIE R. PLAZA Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

REGION IX

OPP-ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR

LUCIO O. TAN, JR. Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
JOHNABEL H. TABUNDA Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OCP-PAGADIAN CITY

GERALDINE L. ARIOSA-EDRALIN Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
CLYDE G. RONDRIQUE Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

OCP-ZAMBOANGA CITY

ALFREDO E. JIMENEZ Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
ARNEL E. MARAVILLA Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)

REGlON X

OPP-BUKIDNON

MELANIE GASENDO Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
SUSAN S. AZARES Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
MICHELLE J. TAGARDA-SPIERS Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OPP-MISAMIS ORIENTAL

STEPHEN IAN T. BELACHO Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)
JOAN A. ALBARECE Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OCP-CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY

BLE-SIREY Y. LABUNTOG Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
ISAGANI N. RAVIDAS Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
ROMMEL M. ALONTO Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
LIEZYN C. DACAR-ECOL Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)

OCP-ILIGAN CITY

HELEGARDE S. DE PEDRO Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
LEO T. CAHANAP Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
JAMEL TABAO MAMUTUK Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
JASMINE C. GUIUO-DIAZ Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)
CHERRY T. SUMAOY Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

OCP-MALAYBALAY CITY

RENANTE D. APOLINARIO Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

REGION XI

OPP-DAVAO DEL NORTE

ROCARMA S. NUESCA Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OCP-DAVAO CITY

PANFILO JUNIOR R. LOVITOS Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)

REGION XII

ORP-SOCCKSARGEN

AL P. CALICA Prosecutor V
(Regional Prosecutor)

OPP-NORTH COTABATO

BONIFACIO P. ESTREMOS Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
GRETCHEN COROCOTO-OBIETA Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OPP-SOUTH COTABATO

DAISY LYN V. DAMO Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
CATHERINE A. VELASCO-SUPEDA Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)
ASUNCION S. MALUNAS-UAYAN Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OPP-SULTAN KUDARAT

JOSE R. SINANGOTE Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)

OCP-COTABATO CITY

CABI D. MAROHOM Prosecutor III
(Deputy City Prosecutor)
RODOLFO M. CHUNG Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)

OCP-GENERAL SANTOS CITY

JOYCE O. KHO-MIRABUENO Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)

REGION XIII

OPP-AGUSAN DEL SUR

TITO O. APURA Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)

OPP-SURIGAO DEL NORTE

GLAD D. OMPOD-GONZAGA Prosecutor I
(Associate Provincial Prosecutor)

OCP-BUTUAN CITY

NEMESON B. CAÑETE Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
LELANIE A. CORVERA EMPESO Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)

OCP-SURIGAO CITY

MAUREEN F. CHUA Prosecutor II
(Assistant City Prosecutor)
ESCALANTE P. FRANCISCO Prosecutor I
(Associate City Prosecutor)

ARMM

ORP-ARMM

RAMY L GUILING Prosecutor V
(Regional Prosecutor)

OPP-MAGUINDANAO

NORLAINE M. CAPAL-AMPASO Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)
CAIRODEN P. PANGUNOTAN Prosecutor II
(Assistant Provincial Prosecutor)

By virtue hereof, they may qualify and enter upon the performance of the duties of the office, furnishing this Office and the Civil Service Commission with copies of their oaths of office.

(Sgd.) BENIGNO S. AQUINO III 

Received and posted: October 30, 2012

Resources